1 BEDROOM+STUDY
DISCOVER THE CONTINUUM EXPERIENCE
The Continuum presents a vision where residential living seamlessly integrates with vibrant community spaces. Envision a lifestyle of convenience and connection, with thoughtfully designed areas for relaxation and interaction. This development fosters a dynamic environment, offering diverse possibilities for refined urban living.
*The information is subject to change and photos/images used are for illustration purposes only.
Gain early access to comprehensive details for The Continuum. Obtain floor plans, indicative figures, site layouts, and information on initial launch opportunities. Connect with our team to understand more about this freehold residence in Geylang and its potential.
The Continuum
The Continuum
双悦园
Singapore
East Region
Local
D15 - KATONG, JOO CHIAT, AMBER ROAD
THIAM SIEW AVE
816
FREEHOLD
NON-LANDED RESIDENTIAL
17 NOVEMBER 2027
17 November 2027
~269,995 sqft
P&T Consultants Pte Ltd
Rankine & Hill
Hoi Hup Realty Pte Ltd
Discover a diverse selection of residences, from well-appointed 1-Bedroom units to spacious 4-Bedroom homes, Sky Suites, and grand Penthouses. Each space reflects thoughtful design focused on maximizing utility and promoting layout versatility. Experience homes meticulously planned for both flexibility and functionality, adapting to your lifestyle needs.
The Continuum
Discover amenity areas thoughtfully distributed across various levels, creating diverse environments for relaxation and activity. From serene green spaces to energetic social hubs, each zone is designed to enhance your daily living experience. Enjoy a wide array of recreational spaces, fostering well-being and connection for all residents.
Seamless Journeys Await
Enjoy excellent transport links with accessible MRT lines like the Circle, East West, and Thomson East Coast Lines. Numerous bus services further enhance your daily commute.
Vibrant Lifestyle Hubs
Explore a dynamic array of shopping and dining destinations nearby, from familiar malls like Kinex and Paya Lebar Quarter to diverse hawker fare at Geylang Serai Market and Old Airport Road.
Green Sanctuaries & Recreation
Discover serene parks and recreational spaces close by. Enjoy refreshing moments amidst nature within easy reach, fostering a balanced and active way of life.
Trains (MRT & LRT)
CC8 Dakota
MRT
790 mEW8/CC9 Paya Lebar
MRT
840 mEW7 Eunos
MRT
1280 mBus Stops
Aft Ipoh Lane
Tg Katong Rd
160 mDunman View
Dunman Rd
180 mAft Dunman Rd
Tg Katong Rd
190 mPrimary Schools
Haig Girls' School
51 Koon Seng Road
780 mTanjong Katong Primary School
10 Seraya Road
820 mKong Hwa School
350 Guillemard Road
870 mSecondary Schools
Tanjong Katong Secondary School
130 Haig Road
300 mTanjong Katong Girls' School
20 Dunman Lane
380 mChung Cheng High School (main)
50 Goodman Road
800 mInternational Schools
Canadian International School (tanjong Katong Campus)
371 Tanjong Katong Road Singapore 437128
860 mEtonhouse International School (broadrick)
51 Broadrick Rd Singapore 439501
890 mGig International School
190 Changi Road Mdis Building Singapore 419974
1040 mSupermarkets
Eccellente By Hao Mart
Central
390 mKinex (formerly Onekm)
Central
430 mCity Plaza
Central
490 mHealthcare
Corporate Dental Clinic
Haig Road
230 mHaig Specialist O & G Clinic Pte Ltd
Haig Rd
230 mMinmed Clinic (haig Road)
Haig Rd
250 mThe Continuum
|
Type & Size |
No. of Units left |
Size (sqft) |
Price |
|---|---|---|---|
|
1 BEDROOM+STUDY |
5 Units |
560 - 560 sqft |
$1,480,000 - $1,480,000 ($2,643 - $2,643 PSF) |
|
3 BEDROOM |
1 Units |
1,076 - 1,076 sqft |
$2,959,000 - $2,959,000 ($2,750 - $2,750 PSF) |
|
3 BEDROOM PREMIER |
3 Units |
1,087 - 1,302 sqft |
$3,165,000 - $3,649,000 ($2,753 - $2,912 PSF) |
|
3 BEDROOM+STUDY |
3 Units |
1,249 - 1,453 sqft |
$3,502,000 - $4,150,000 ($2,804 - $2,856 PSF) |
|
4 BEDROOM |
1 Units |
1,496 - 1,496 sqft |
$4,103,000 - $4,103,000 ($2,743 - $2,743 PSF) |
|
4 BEDROOM PREMIER |
15 Units |
1,690 - 2,034 sqft |
$4,481,000 - $5,799,000 ($2,651 - $2,968 PSF) |
|
5 BEDROOM |
23 Units |
1,905 - 1,905 sqft |
$5,087,000 - $5,871,000 ($2,670 - $3,082 PSF) |
The Continuum: A World Above
Discover a unique living experience across varied levels. This residence presents a spectrum of amenities designed for diverse pursuits, from tranquil retreats to vibrant social spaces. Enjoy expansive vistas that complement a well-appointed home environment, fostering a harmonious urban existence.
Contact Us Today